Privacy Policy

This notice is issued to all our valued customers and in compliance with the Data Protection Act 2012.

1. Bizzy Body is a company owned by Wyann International (M) SDN. BHD, company registration number (902187-V). We respect the privacy online visitors and recognize the importance of protecting the information collected about them.

2. The following information is provided by facialfirst.com.my to enable our online visitors to be fully informed of our Privacy Policies. By visiting www.bizzybody2u.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

3. If you are under 18, we require that you inform a parent or guardian about www.bizzybody2u.com’s privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions as well as requiring their consent to the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions before registering or placing an order with www.bizzybody2u.com.

4. How We Use Your Personal Information – We may collect and use personal information from you:

a. to verify your identity
b. to assess and process your application(s) /request(s) for our Products and/or Services
c. to provide you with the Products and/or Services you have requested
d. to administer and manage the Products and/or Services we provide you (including charging, billing, facilitating payments and collecting debts)
e. to investigate and resolve any service issues, billing queries, complaints or other enquiries that you submit to us regarding our Products and Services
with our customer relations teams
f. to keep in contact with you and provide you with any information you have requested
g. to engage in business transactions in respect of Products and/or Services to be offered and provided to you
h. to establish and better manage any business relationship we may have with you
i. to process any communications you send us (for example, answering any queries and dealing with any complaints and feedbacks)
j. to help us monitor and improve the performance of our Products and Services, our customer relations teams and our staff to make these more efficient
k. to manage staff training and quality assurance
l. to notify you any latest promotions
m. to produce data, reports and statistics which shall be anonymised or aggregated in a manner that does not identify you as an individual
n. to investigate, respond to, or defend claims made against, or involving Wyann International (M) Sdn Bhd.
o. to conduct marketing activities (for example, market research)
p. to maintain records required for security, claims or other legal purposes
q. to comply with legal and regulatory requirements
r. for any other purposes that is required or permitted by any law, regulations, guidelines and/or relevant regulatory authorities

5. Personal Information – When using the Website, you may be asked to enter your Personal Information when you place an order or register for a service offered by Bizzy Body. By registering, you are consenting to the collection of your Personal Information. If an order is placed with us, we need to hold Personal Information including your name, email address, phone number, home address, and credit/debit card billing address(es) so that we can process and fulfil your order. The Personal Information will only be used for the purposes explained when you have been asked to enter the Personal Information and/or in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

6. Provision of Information to Third Parties – We will not sell or otherwise transfer the Information to unaffiliated third parties without your approval. If applicable, you will have the opportunity to indicate whether you would like to “opt in” to receiving promotional and/or marketing information about other products, services and offerings from us and/or our sister companies or selected business partners.

7. Any personal information that we collect about customers will be kept securely in our internal database to protect against unauthorised access to or unauthorised alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. Please rest assured that your personal information and data will only be kept for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it is collected as mentioned above, unless you request us to cease to hold the same. Such request may render us unable to further provide our services, information and/or promotional materials for your benefit in the future.

8. Analysis of User Behaviour – We reserve the right to perform statistical analyses of user behaviour and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the Website and to inform advertisers of such information as well as the number of users that have been exposed to or clicked on their advertising banners. We will provide only aggregated data from these analyses to third parties. We are not responsible for any actions or policies of any third parties who request personal information and you should check the applicable privacy policy of that party.

9. Cookies – You should be aware that information and data may be automatically collected through the use of “cookies”. “Cookies” are small text files a website can use to recognise repeat users and allow us to observe behaviour and compile aggregate data in order to improve the Website and to target its advertising. Cookies do not attach to your system and do not damage your files. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to deny or accept the cookie feature.

10. Updating or Removing Information – You may notify us of any updates, amendments and corrections to previously collected Personal Information by using the Feedback Form on the Website. Further, upon your request, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to delete your Personal Information from our database (but in any event such deletion will be carried out within ten (10) business days). However, it may be impossible to delete your entry without some residual information because of backups and records of deletions.

11. Opt Out from Marketing Information – From time to time, we may use your information to provide you with details of our upcoming promotions or events, or to contact you for market research purposes. These may be done by email, SMS, phone or mail. You may choose to opt-out from receiving any of these marketing information by simply following the instruction in the marketing message.

12. The types of personal information collected will depend on what services or products you use or acquire. This may include your name and address, identification number, email address, contact address, contact number, credit card details and, where you have the option to comment or provide a feedback on our services or products. If you contact us, we may also keep a record of that correspondence. During consultation or in the course of providing services to you, your information such as images, treatment results and details of visit may also be collected and recorded.

13. If you wish to talk to a Bizzy Body’s customer care representative, please call 1-800-888-330 or you may also write to us to Our Corporate Office:

Wyann International (M) SDN. BHD, 24-3, Jalan Puteri 1/1, Bandar Puteri Puchong, 47100 Puchong, Selangor.

14. We may amend this Privacy Statement from time to time and the updated version shall apply and supersede any and all previous versions, including but not limited to, leaflets or hard copy versions. Please check our website for information on our most up-to-date practices.